# Where rental yields are highest in Catalonia, Valencia and the Balearic Islands

> **What this report answers:** Where are gross rental yields on apartments highest in Catalonia, the Valencian Community and the Balearic Islands, and at what asking price per m²?
>
> Yields rise as prices fall. The highest are inland: Canal de Navarrés (Valencia) at 11.2% gross on €752/m², Ribera d'Ebre (Catalonia) at 11.0% on €871/m² and Vall d'Aiora at 10.1% on €951/m². The big cities pay about 6%: Barcelonès 6.4% on €4,722/m², València city 6.0% on €3,381/m². The Balearic Islands pay 3.6–5.2%, Palma 4.5% on €5,375/m². All yields are gross and based on asking prices and rents, before costs, vacancy and taxes.

Made with Claro AI in Claude. Claude wrote this sample report from one prompt, with Casafari's Claro AI and Area Insights connectors. Every figure comes from those calls on 17 October 2026. https://expansion.casafari.com/en-ES/examples/rental-yields-catalonia-valencia-balearics-2026/ · 2026-10-17

Español: https://expansion.casafari.com/es-ES/ejemplos/rentabilidad-alquiler-cataluna-valencia-baleares-2026/ · Català: https://expansion.casafari.com/ca-ES/exemples/rendibilitat-lloguer-catalunya-valencia-balears-2026/

---

Casafari · ResearchGet the Casafari MCP

Casafari › Reports › Rental yields 2026

# Where rental yields are highest in Catalonia, Valencia and the Balearic Islands

Gross apartment yields for 127 comarcas, towns, islands and areas of eastern Spain, with the income and population around every provincial capital and a look at tenanted investments on the market.

By Casafari ResearchPublished 17 October 2026Data: October 2025 – September 2026

Passeig de Gràcia, Barcelona · photo: Txllxt TxllxT, CC BY-SA 4.0

## The short answer

Yields rise as prices fall. Inland comarcas of Catalonia and Valencia pay 8–11% gross; the big coastal cities pay about 6%; the Balearic Islands pay 3.6–5.2%.

6.4%Barcelona (Barcelonès): €25/m² rent on €4,722/m². Catalonia’s median comarca yields 6.2%, led by Ribera d'Ebre at 11.0%.

6.0%València city: €17/m² rent on €3,381/m². The Valencian median is 7.2%, led by Canal de Navarrés at 11.2%.

4.5%Palma: €20/m² rent on €5,375/m². Mallorca yields 4.4% overall; inland Sa Pobla reaches 7.5%.

How yield is measuredAll three regionsCataloniaValencian CommunityBalearic IslandsFAQMethodology

## What gross rental yield means here

Gross rental yield is one year of rent divided by the purchase price. This report uses average asking rents and asking prices for apartments per square metre over the twelve months to September 2026: rent per m² × 12 ÷ price per m². An area where flats ask €12/m² a month and €2,000/m² to buy yields 7.2%. Gross yield ignores costs, vacancies and taxes, so it is best used to compare places, not to value a single flat.

All three regions

## Yields fall as prices rise, everywhere on the coast

CataloniaValencian CommunityMallorca
Each dot is a comarca, town or area. Areas under €2,000/m² yield up to 11%; above €5,000/m² no area beats 6%.

### Median gross yield by province and island
Lleida (Catalonia)
6.3%
Tarragona (Catalonia)
6.5%
Girona (Catalonia)
6.0%
Barcelona (Catalonia)
6.2%
Valencia (Valencia)
7.7%
Castellón (Valencia)
6.6%
Alicante (Valencia)
6.3%
Ibiza (island)
5.2%
Mallorca (island)
4.4%
Menorca (island)
4.0%
Formentera (island)
3.6%
Median of the comarca or town yields in each province; whole-island figures for the Balearics.

Region 1

## Rental yields in Catalonia
45 comarcas across Barcelona, Girona, Tarragona and Lleida.

The highest rental yields in Catalonia are inland. Ribera d'Ebre returns about 11.0% gross, and Priorat, Àrea de Balaguer and Alt Camp pay 8.4–8.6%. Barcelonès, which includes Barcelona city, yields 6.4% on the region’s highest prices; the Costa Brava comarcas of Baix and Alt Empordà pay about 7%.

The median comarca yields 6.2%. The spread is driven by price, not rent: Barcelonès asks about five and a half times what Ribera d’Ebre asks per square metre, but rents for only about three times as much.

### Highest-yield comarcas in Catalonia
Ribera d&#x27;Ebre
11.0%
Priorat
8.6%
Àrea de Balaguer
8.5%
Alt Camp
8.4%
Segarra
8.2%
Conca de Barberà
8.1%
Garrigues
8.1%
Urgell
7.6%
Baix Empordà
7.3%
Segrià
7.1%

### Income and population around the provincial capitals

Measured at each city centre: residents within a 10-minute drive and walk, households above €40,000 net a year, spending power per resident, share aged 15–44, and visitors in the footfall.Capital | 10-min drive | 10-min walk | Households > €40k | Spending / resident | Aged 15–44 | Visitors |
Barcelona | 472,920 | 9,898 | 67% | €30,316 | 55% | 51% |
Girona | 115,067 | 7,035 | 62% | €28,137 | 45% | 33% |
Tarragona | 116,316 | 18,006 | 54% | €24,079 | 39% | 37% |
Lleida | 118,562 | 20,941 | 48% | €21,961 | 37% | 9% |

### Every comarca: prices, rents and yields

Apartments, October 2025 – September 2026, sorted by gross yield.Comarca | Province | Price per m² | Rent per m² | Gross yield |
Ribera d&#x27;Ebre | Tarragona | €871 | €8 | 11.0% |
Priorat | Tarragona | €1,117 | €8 | 8.6% |
Àrea de Balaguer | Lleida | €992 | €7 | 8.5% |
Alt Camp | Tarragona | €1,279 | €9 | 8.4% |
Segarra | Lleida | €1,166 | €8 | 8.2% |
Conca de Barberà | Tarragona | €1,187 | €8 | 8.1% |
Garrigues | Lleida | €1,039 | €7 | 8.1% |
Urgell | Lleida | €1,259 | €8 | 7.6% |
Baix Empordà | Girona | €3,594 | €22 | 7.3% |
Segrià | Lleida | €1,522 | €9 | 7.1% |
Alt Empordà | Girona | €3,050 | €18 | 7.1% |
Noguera | Lleida | €1,086 | €6 | 6.6% |
Pla d&#x27;Urgell | Lleida | €1,087 | €6 | 6.6% |
Maresme | Barcelona | €2,722 | €15 | 6.6% |
Baix Ebre | Tarragona | €1,453 | €8 | 6.6% |
Bages | Barcelona | €1,637 | €9 | 6.6% |
La Selva | Girona | €2,598 | €14 | 6.5% |
Vallès Occidental | Barcelona | €2,610 | €14 | 6.4% |
Montsià | Tarragona | €1,498 | €8 | 6.4% |
Berguedà | Barcelona | €1,506 | €8 | 6.4% |
Barcelonès | Barcelona | €4,722 | €25 | 6.4% |
Terra Alta | Tarragona | €1,137 | €6 | 6.3% |
Ripollès | Girona | €2,112 | €11 | 6.2% |
Baix Llobregat Sud | Barcelona | €3,461 | €18 | 6.2% |
Baix Llobregat Nord | Barcelona | €2,520 | €13 | 6.2% |
Baix Penedès | Tarragona | €2,381 | €12 | 6.0% |
Pallars Jussà | Lleida | €1,204 | €6 | 6.0% |
Osona | Barcelona | €2,027 | €10 | 5.9% |
Tarragonès | Tarragona | €2,265 | €11 | 5.8% |
Anoia | Barcelona | €1,856 | €9 | 5.8% |
Pallars Sobirà | Lleida | €2,278 | €11 | 5.8% |
Alt Penedès | Barcelona | €2,096 | €10 | 5.7% |
Gironès | Girona | €2,520 | €12 | 5.7% |
Garraf | Barcelona | €3,799 | €18 | 5.7% |
Alta Ribagorça | Lleida | €2,118 | €10 | 5.7% |
Moianès | Barcelona | €1,971 | €9 | 5.5% |
Baix Camp | Tarragona | €2,190 | €10 | 5.5% |
Vallès Oriental | Barcelona | €2,450 | €11 | 5.4% |
La Cerdanya | Girona | €3,608 | €16 | 5.3% |
Solsonès | Lleida | €1,843 | €8 | 5.2% |
La Garrotxa | Girona | €1,930 | €8 | 5.0% |
Val d&#x27;Aran | Lleida | €4,437 | €17 | 4.6% |
Alt Urgell | Lleida | €2,403 | €9 | 4.5% |
Pla de l&#x27;Estany | Girona | €2,152 | €8 | 4.5% |
Cerdanya (Lleida) | Lleida | €3,444 | €11 | 3.8% |

### Tenanted investments on the market in Catalonia

Claro AI found 4,277 retail units for sale with a tenant in place across Barcelona, Girona, Tarragona and Lleida. Among the strongest: a tenanted bar in Sant Gervasi and a two-floor unit in the Eixample, with stated yields between 5% and 7.5%.

Tenanted bar unit

#### Barcelona · Sant Gervasi–Galvany

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted retail, 2 floors

#### Barcelona · Nova Esquerra de l&#x27;Eixample

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted shop

#### Barcelona metro · retail

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted supermarket, corner

#### Barcelona · La Verneda

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted salon

#### Barcelona · Sant Antoni

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted shop, 2 floors

#### Barcelona · Sant Andreu

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCP

Region 2

## Rental yields in the Valencian Community
26 comarcas of Valencia and Alicante and 18 towns of Castellón.

The best rental yields in the Valencian Community are in inland Valencia province. Canal de Navarrés pays about 11.2% and Vall d'Aiora 10.1%. On the coast, Xilxes (9.5%) and Moncofa (8.3%) in Castellón beat the big cities.

València city yields 6.0%. In Alicante, the L’Alacantí comarca yields 5.9% and the Benidorm coast of Marina Baixa 5.4%: tourism lifts prices faster than long-term rents. The regional median is 7.2%.

### Highest-yield areas in the Valencian Community
Canal de Navarrés
11.2%
Vall d&#x27;Aiora
10.1%
Xilxes
9.5%
Plana d&#x27;Utiel
9.3%
Los Serranos
9.0%
Foia de Bunyol
9.0%
La Vall d&#x27;Uixó
8.9%
Nules
8.6%
Moncofa
8.3%
Onda
8.3%

### Income and population around the provincial capitals

Measured at each city centre. Alicante’s centre is the most visitor-led (58% of footfall); Castelló’s has the fewest high-income households (31%).Capital | 10-min drive | 10-min walk | Households > €40k | Spending / resident | Aged 15–44 | Visitors |
València | 623,985 | 15,045 | 67% | €31,608 | 38% | 38% |
Alacant | 208,924 | 5,334 | 46% | €23,253 | 36% | 58% |
Castelló de la Plana | 158,522 | 13,227 | 31% | €15,783 | 37% | 11% |

### Every comarca and town: prices, rents and yields

Apartments, October 2025 – September 2026, sorted by gross yield. * Very small rental market, left out of the rankings.Area | Province | Price per m² | Rent per m² | Gross yield |
Racó d&#x27;Ademuz | Valencia | €882 | €13 | 17.7% * |
Canal de Navarrés | Valencia | €752 | €7 | 11.2% |
Vall d&#x27;Aiora | Valencia | €951 | €8 | 10.1% |
Xilxes | Castellón | €1,770 | €14 | 9.5% |
Plana d&#x27;Utiel | Valencia | €1,027 | €8 | 9.3% |
Los Serranos | Valencia | €1,069 | €8 | 9.0% |
Foia de Bunyol | Valencia | €1,472 | €11 | 9.0% |
La Vall d&#x27;Uixó | Castellón | €1,074 | €8 | 8.9% |
Nules | Castellón | €1,263 | €9 | 8.6% |
Moncofa | Castellón | €2,019 | €14 | 8.3% |
Onda | Castellón | €1,160 | €8 | 8.3% |
Alt Vinalopó | Alicante | €909 | €6 | 7.9% |
La Costera | Valencia | €1,215 | €8 | 7.9% |
Ribera Alta | Valencia | €1,232 | €8 | 7.8% |
Ribera Baixa | Valencia | €2,173 | €14 | 7.7% |
Camp de Morvedre | Valencia | €2,029 | €13 | 7.7% |
Borriana | Castellón | €1,254 | €8 | 7.7% |
Almassora | Castellón | €1,267 | €8 | 7.6% |
Vall d&#x27;Albaida | Valencia | €1,112 | €7 | 7.6% |
Vinalopó Mitjà | Alicante | €1,117 | €7 | 7.5% |
L&#x27;Alcoià | Alicante | €1,279 | €8 | 7.5% |
Camp de Túria | Valencia | €1,825 | €11 | 7.2% |
Comtat | Alicante | €999 | €6 | 7.2% |
Vila-real | Castellón | €1,339 | €8 | 7.2% |
L&#x27;Horta Sud | Valencia | €1,884 | €11 | 7.0% |
Safor | Valencia | €1,893 | €11 | 7.0% |
Almenara | Castellón | €1,959 | €11 | 6.7% |
L&#x27;Horta Oest | Valencia | €2,189 | €12 | 6.6% |
L&#x27;Horta Nord | Valencia | €2,554 | €14 | 6.6% |
Benicarló | Castellón | €1,646 | €9 | 6.6% |
Castelló de la Plana | Castellón | €1,697 | €9 | 6.4% |
Baix Vinalopó | Alicante | €2,081 | €11 | 6.3% |
Torreblanca | Castellón | €1,742 | €9 | 6.2% |
València Ciudad | Valencia | €3,381 | €17 | 6.0% |
Baix Segura | Alicante | €2,407 | €12 | 6.0% |
L&#x27;Alacantí | Alicante | €2,628 | €13 | 5.9% |
Alcalà de Xivert | Castellón | €2,246 | €11 | 5.9% |
Orpesa | Castellón | €2,098 | €10 | 5.7% |
Marina Baixa | Alicante | €3,341 | €15 | 5.4% |
Cabanes | Castellón | €2,013 | €9 | 5.4% |
Vinaròs | Castellón | €1,844 | €8 | 5.2% |
Marina Alta | Alicante | €3,266 | €13 | 4.8% |
Peníscola | Castellón | €2,527 | €10 | 4.7% |
Benicàssim | Castellón | €3,397 | €13 | 4.6% |

### Tenanted investments on the market in the Valencian Community

Claro AI found 2,583 retail units for sale with a tenant in place in València and Alicante, from a 7% shop in Alicante’s Carolinas Altas to a 300 m² unit near Russafa.

Tenanted shop

#### Alicante · Carolinas Altas

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted retail

#### València · Russafa–En Corts

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted retail

#### València · Benimàmet

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted retail, prime avenue

#### València · Sant Francesc

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted restaurant

#### València · El Botànic

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted salon

#### València · Trinitat

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCP

Region 3

## Rental yields in the Balearic Islands
Four islands and 34 areas of Mallorca.

The Balearic Islands have the lowest rental yields of the three regions. Ibiza yields 5.2%, Mallorca 4.4%, Menorca 4.0% and Formentera 3.6%. Prices are the highest in this report: €7,151/m² in Ibiza and €8,267/m² in Formentera.

Inside Mallorca, inland towns pay most. Sa Pobla yields 7.5% and Mancor de la Vall 6.4%, against 4.5% in Palma and 3.0% in Andratx, the island’s most expensive area.

### Highest-yield areas in Mallorca
Sa Pobla
7.5%
Mancor de la Vall
6.4%
Muro
6.2%
Esporles–Banyalbufar
5.9%
Lloseta
5.9%
Alcúdia
5.3%
Son Servera
5.3%
Inca
5.3%
Porreres area
5.2%
Selva
5.2%

### Income and population around Palma

Measured at Palma’s centre.Capital | 10-min drive | 10-min walk | Households > €40k | Spending / resident | Aged 15–44 | Visitors |
Palma | 287,283 | 15,337 | 66% | €28,454 | 45% | 52% |

### Every area of Mallorca: prices, rents and yields

Apartments, October 2025 – September 2026, sorted by gross yield. * Very small rental market, left out of the rankings.Area | Island | Price per m² | Rent per m² | Gross yield |
Escorca area | Mallorca | €2,056 | €17 | 9.9% * |
Sa Pobla | Mallorca | €2,572 | €16 | 7.5% |
Mancor de la Vall | Mallorca | €2,994 | €16 | 6.4% |
Muro | Mallorca | €2,894 | €15 | 6.2% |
Esporles–Banyalbufar | Mallorca | €4,079 | €20 | 5.9% |
Lloseta | Mallorca | €2,652 | €13 | 5.9% |
Alcúdia | Mallorca | €4,512 | €20 | 5.3% |
Son Servera | Mallorca | €4,315 | €19 | 5.3% |
Inca | Mallorca | €2,960 | €13 | 5.3% |
Porreres area | Mallorca | €2,974 | €13 | 5.2% |
Selva | Mallorca | €2,557 | €11 | 5.2% |
Marratxí | Mallorca | €3,623 | €15 | 5.0% |
Manacor area | Mallorca | €3,423 | €14 | 4.9% |
Llucmajor | Mallorca | €4,193 | €17 | 4.9% |
Santa Margalida | Mallorca | €3,713 | €15 | 4.8% |
Binissalem area | Mallorca | €3,224 | €13 | 4.8% |
Capdepera | Mallorca | €4,259 | €17 | 4.8% |
Sineu area | Mallorca | €3,563 | €14 | 4.7% |
Felanitx area | Mallorca | €3,741 | €14 | 4.5% |
Palma | Mallorca | €5,375 | €20 | 4.5% |
Santanyí area | Mallorca | €4,881 | €18 | 4.4% |
Sant Llorenç | Mallorca | €4,113 | €15 | 4.4% |
Campos area | Mallorca | €3,987 | €14 | 4.2% |
Deià–Bunyola area | Mallorca | €4,611 | €16 | 4.2% |
Campanet–Búger | Mallorca | €3,486 | €12 | 4.1% |
Pollença area | Mallorca | €5,826 | €20 | 4.1% |
Santa Maria del Camí | Mallorca | €4,716 | €16 | 4.1% |
Calvià area | Mallorca | €7,479 | €25 | 4.0% |
Algaida | Mallorca | €3,346 | €11 | 3.9% |
Ses Salines area | Mallorca | €5,332 | €17 | 3.8% |
Valldemossa | Mallorca | €5,186 | €16 | 3.7% |
Artà area | Mallorca | €4,233 | €13 | 3.7% |
Sóller | Mallorca | €6,741 | €20 | 3.6% |
Andratx | Mallorca | €8,713 | €22 | 3.0% |

### Tenanted investments on the market in Palma

Claro AI found 615 retail units for sale in Palma that match a tenanted-investment brief, including a small Playa de Palma shop let until 2028 and a restaurant with ten years left on its lease.

Tenanted shop

#### Palma · Playa de Palma

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted shop, 30 m frontage

#### Palma · Plaza de Toros

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted restaurant

#### Palma · Las Avenidas

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPTenanted corner unit

#### Palma · Rafal

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPRetail on 3 floors

#### Palma · Camp Redó

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCPRetail on 4 titles

#### Palma · Son Oliva

Asking price€ 000,000
Size000 m²
Gross yield0.0%
LeaseTenant to 20XX

Unlock with the Casafari MCP

## Frequently asked questions

### Where are rental yields highest in Catalonia?
Inland comarcas in Tarragona and Lleida lead. Ribera d&#x27;Ebre returns about 11.0% gross, and Priorat, Àrea de Balaguer and Alt Camp sit between 8.4% and 8.6%. The median across Catalonia&#x27;s comarcas is 6.2%.

### What is the gross rental yield in Barcelona?
Apartments in the Barcelonès comarca, which includes Barcelona city, ask about €25/m² a month to rent and €4,722/m² to buy, a gross yield of about 6.4%.

### What is the rental yield in Valencia city?
In València city apartments ask about €17/m² a month and €3,381/m² to buy, a gross yield of about 6.0%.

### Where are the best rental yields in the Valencian Community?
Inland Valencia province leads: Canal de Navarrés at about 11.2% and Vall d&#x27;Aiora at 10.1%. On the coast, Xilxes (9.5%) and Moncofa (8.3%) in Castellón stand out.

### What are rental yields in the Balearic Islands?
The lowest of the three regions. By island: Ibiza 5.2%, Mallorca 4.4%, Menorca 4.0% and Formentera 3.6%. Inland Mallorca does better, led by Sa Pobla at 7.5%.

### What is the rental yield in Palma de Mallorca?
About 4.5% gross: apartments ask €20/m² a month to rent and €5,375/m² to buy.

### How is gross rental yield calculated?
Gross rental yield is a year of rent divided by the purchase price. With asking figures per square metre: monthly rent per m² × 12 ÷ price per m². For example, €12/m² × 12 ÷ €2,000/m² = 7.2%. It ignores costs, vacancy and taxes.

### Which provincial capital has the largest catchment and the highest incomes?
València: 623,985 people live within a 10-minute drive of its centre. Around the centres of Barcelona and València, 67% of households earn more than €40,000 a year, followed by Palma at 66%.

### How can I get this data for my own area?
Connect the Casafari MCP connectors to Claude. Casafari Area Insights returns asking prices, rents and properties on the market for any area; Casafari Claro AI adds Location Intelligence and searches commercial properties on the market, including tenanted investments.

## Methodology

Prices and rents. Average asking price and asking rent per square metre for apartments, October 2025 to September 2026, from Casafari Area Insights, with extreme prices left out. Areas are the comarcas of Catalonia, Valencia and Alicante, the main towns of Castellón, the four Balearic islands and the areas of Mallorca.

Gross yield. Rent per m² × 12 ÷ price per m². Rents are reported in whole euros per square metre, so yields in the cheapest areas carry about half a point of rounding. Two very small rental markets are shown in the tables but left out of rankings and headline answers.

Income and population. Casafari Claro AI Location Intelligence at each provincial capital’s centre: residents within a 10-minute walk and drive, household income bands, spending power and footfall.

Investment properties. Casafari Claro AI searches of retail premises for sale described as let to a tenant, run on 17 October 2026. Details are available through the Casafari MCP.

Built with Casafari MCP

## One brief, two connectors

Claude built this report by chaining Casafari tools: area analytics for prices and rents, Location Intelligence for people and income, and properties on the market for investments.

1

### Area Insights heatmaps
Apartment prices and rents for every comarca, town and island in three regions.
locations_searchget_heatmap

2

### Claro AI Location Intelligence
Residents, income, spending power and footfall around eight provincial capitals.
claro_explain_location

3

### Claro AI investment search
Tenanted retail for sale, read from each property's description, with location data for each unit.
claro_search_premises

## See every property behind this report
Connect Casafari Claro AI and Casafari Area Insights to Claude and ask for the yields, people and investments in your own target area.

Get the Casafari MCP

Casafari Research. Asking prices and rents; gross yields before costs, vacancy and taxes; not investment advice. Location data © OpenStreetMap contributors where noted.
Photos via Wikimedia Commons: Barcelona: Txllxt TxllxT, CC BY-SA 4.0 · València: Diego Delso, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Palma: Dietmar Rabich, CC BY-SA 4.0.
